KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Contract(s)

У випадках, що не передбачені цим договором

English translation: In cases/instances which are not envisaged in this Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:У випадках, що не передбачені цим договором
English translation:In cases/instances which are not envisaged in this Agreement
Entered by: Mihailolja

12:44 Mar 13, 2007
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / геология
Ukrainian term or phrase: У випадках, що не передбачені цим договором
У випадках, що не передбачені цим договором, взаємовідносини сторін обумовлюються ГОСТУ41-00032626-00-024-2000,“Правилами безпеки -2000.
vovkau
In cases/instances which are not envisaged in this Agreement
Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In cases which are not covered by the present Contract
Anna Pinkus
4In cases/instances which are not envisaged in this Agreement
Mihailolja


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In cases/instances which are not envisaged in this Agreement


Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In cases which are not covered by the present Contract


Explanation:
In cases which are not covered by the present Contract

Anna Pinkus
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian