KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Правила розгляду заявки на винахід

English translation: Regulations for examination of patent applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Правила розгляду заявки на винахід
English translation:Regulations for examination of patent applications
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

07:41 Jul 1, 2004
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Ukrainian term or phrase: Правила розгляду заявки на винахід
МІНІСТЕРСТВО ОСВІТИ І НАУКИ УКРАЇНИ

Н А К А З

N 197 від 15.03.2002 Зареєстровано в Міністерстві
м. Київ юстиції України
15 квітня 2002 р.
за N 364/6652


Про затвердження Правил розгляду заявки на винахід
та заявки на корисну модель


Відповідно до Закону України "Про охорону прав на винаходи і
корисні моделі" ( 3687-12 3687-12 )

Н А К А З У Ю:

1. Затвердити Правила розгляду заявки на винахід та заявки на
корисну модель (далі - Правила), що додаються.

2. Державному департаменту інтелектуальної власності подати
ці Правила до Міністерства юстиції України на державну реєстрацію.

3. Державному департаменту інтелектуальної власності
опублікувати ці Правила в офіційному бюлетені "Промислова
власність".

4. Визнати такими, що втратили чинність, наказ Держпатенту
України "Про затвердження Порядку розгляду заявки на винахід
(корисну модель)" від 29 листопада 1996 року N 244 (

...
Alexander Onishko
rules and procedures for patent application examination/patent prosecution
Explanation:
PATENT APPLICATION EXAMINATION. When a patent application is filed with the United States Patent and Trademark Office, a Patent Examiner ...
www.colitz.com/site/paexamf.htm

Patent Prosecution. Examination. Patent prosecution is the process of applying for a US patent and having the patent examined by the US Patent Office. ...
www.info.patentsomething.com/patent_prosecution.htm

Мультитран
prosecution of patent application экспертиза заявки на

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 17 mins (2004-07-01 12:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prosecution of patent application экспертиза заявки на патентоспособность
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина ! По поводу prosecution - мультитран несколько заблуждается - "prosecution" - это вообще "ведение заявки". В некоторм смысле prosecution - это действия которые предпринимает заявитель или его представитель в ответ на действия Экспертизы, которые она предпринимает во время экспертизы которая производится в соответствии с указанными правилами - во как загнул :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rules and procedures for patent application examination/patent prosecution
Marina Aleyeva
3 +1Inventory application considering procedure
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Правила розгляду заявки на винахід
Inventory application considering procedure


Explanation:
Inventory application considering procedure (rules)

4. An invention application shall concern one invention or a group of inventions ... qualification expert examination of an invention application, the expertise establishment shall have ...
www.welcometo.kiev.ua/ili/docs/LAW_ENG/EQ3687-XII.HTML

... Nekrasova said our compatriots’ application consideration procedure could drag on not less than four years, if not ...
www.day.kiev.ua/DIGEST/2000/023/den-ukr/du9.htm

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxga5
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Правила розгляду заявки на винахід
rules and procedures for patent application examination/patent prosecution


Explanation:
PATENT APPLICATION EXAMINATION. When a patent application is filed with the United States Patent and Trademark Office, a Patent Examiner ...
www.colitz.com/site/paexamf.htm

Patent Prosecution. Examination. Patent prosecution is the process of applying for a US patent and having the patent examined by the US Patent Office. ...
www.info.patentsomething.com/patent_prosecution.htm

Мультитран
prosecution of patent application экспертиза заявки на

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 17 mins (2004-07-01 12:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prosecution of patent application экспертиза заявки на патентоспособность

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина ! По поводу prosecution - мультитран несколько заблуждается - "prosecution" - это вообще "ведение заявки". В некоторм смысле prosecution - это действия которые предпринимает заявитель или его представитель в ответ на действия Экспертизы, которые она предпринимает во время экспертизы которая производится в соответствии с указанными правилами - во как загнул :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga
4 hrs
  -> Thanks :)