KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

усталений

English translation: routine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:усталений
English translation:routine
Entered by: Solomia

18:43 Jun 15, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: усталений
такий порядок є усталеним.
Solomia
Canada
routine
Explanation:
routine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-06-15 19:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] PII: S0301-4622(96)02246-6
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
tion: The routine usages of site-directed mutagenesis. for designing and modifying
protein structures has. provided fascinating new models and questions for ...
mljohnson.pharm.virginia.edu/ gibbs/Ackers-Bolen_Gibbs_Conference.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-06-15 19:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дивіться також тут.

http://www.pereklad.kiev.ua/seminars/hobsbawm.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-15 19:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Routine
-загальноприйнятий порядок;

-усталений порядок;

-узвичаєний порядок;

-повсякденний порядок;

-заведений порядок;
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2established
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4routine
Jarema


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
усталений
established


Explanation:
this procedure is established
російською "устоявшийся, принятый"

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
56 mins
  -> дякую

agree  Alexander Onishko: LINGVO => установленный порядок — established order
12 hrs
  -> дякую, order також може бути

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
усталений
routine


Explanation:
routine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-06-15 19:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] PII: S0301-4622(96)02246-6
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
tion: The routine usages of site-directed mutagenesis. for designing and modifying
protein structures has. provided fascinating new models and questions for ...
mljohnson.pharm.virginia.edu/ gibbs/Ackers-Bolen_Gibbs_Conference.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-06-15 19:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дивіться також тут.

http://www.pereklad.kiev.ua/seminars/hobsbawm.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-15 19:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Routine
-загальноприйнятий порядок;

-усталений порядок;

-узвичаєний порядок;

-повсякденний порядок;

-заведений порядок;


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16