KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

господарський процесс

English translation: economic (commercial) procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:господарський процес
English translation:economic (commercial) procedure
Entered by: val_legrand

05:13 Feb 24, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
Ukrainian term or phrase: господарський процесс
господарський процесс
админістративний процесс
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
economic procedure/administrative procedure
Explanation:
Якщо ви маєте на увазі навчальний курс

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-24 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://213.179.236.86/eng/structure/faculties/yurist/pravosy...

http://www.washburnlaw.edu/curriculum/courselist.php
Selected response from:

val_legrand
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5commercial procedure
Roman Bulkiewicz
4 +2economic procedure/administrative procedureval_legrand
4 +1economic litigation / administrative litigation
Roman Ivashkiv


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
economic procedure/administrative procedure


Explanation:
Якщо ви маєте на увазі навчальний курс

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-24 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://213.179.236.86/eng/structure/faculties/yurist/pravosy...

http://www.washburnlaw.edu/curriculum/courselist.php

val_legrand
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Ivashkiv: I think this works too. A lot depends on the context.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Roman

agree  Rusinterp
12 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commercial procedure


Explanation:
Commercial Procedure in Glasgow Sheriff CourtResearch exploring the operation of the Commercial Court in Glasgow Sheriff Court, describing innovations introduced by commencement of commercial procedure ...
www.scotland.gov.uk/Publications/2005/10/28163103 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: The Law of Commercial Procedure of the United Arab ...Amazon.com: The Law of Commercial Procedure of the United Arab Emirates:Issuing Law: Federal Law No. 18 of 1993 (Arab and Islamic Laws Series): Books: ...
www.amazon.com/ Commercial-Procedure-United-Arab-Emirates/dp/1859660800 - 143k - Cached - Similar pages

CLEA Fiche - Civil Procedures (Code of Civil & Commercial ...Decree No. 107 - Code of Civil and Commercial Procedure, of 14 September 1963 (Articles 61, 63, 66, 67, 96-210, and 596-635) ...
www.wipo.int/clea/en/fiche.jsp?uid=gt007 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

JSTOR: Civil and Commercial Procedure Code: No. 38 of 1980CIVIL AND COMMERCIAL PROCEDURE CODE memoranda and arguments. Award may be given in accordance with a submission of one party if the other party has failed ...
links.jstor.org/ sici?sici=0268-0556(198902)4%3A1%3C25%3ACACPCN%3E2.0.CO%3B2-S - Similar pages

ALCA - FTAA - ZLEA - Commercial Arbitration and Other Alternative ...Part 2 of Article 743 of the National Code of Civil and Commercial Procedure (CCCP) gives as general requirements for the arbitrator that they be selected ...
www.ftaa-alca.org/busfac/comarb/argentina/quesarg_e.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar page

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Ivashkiv: I think that's another possibility, although I would still use the word litigation, i.e. "commercial litigation procedure"
2 hrs
  -> Дякую. Можна й litigation, залежно від контексту

agree  Mihailolja
4 hrs
  -> Дякую

agree  Angela Greenfield: согласна, если мы говорим о предмете юр.факультета
1 day1 hr
  -> Дякую. Чому обов'язково "предмет"? Не тільки навчальний курс, але й те, що цей курс вивчає.

agree  val_legrand
1 day3 hrs
  -> дякую

agree  Rusinterp
12 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economic litigation / administrative litigation


Explanation:
It's a little difficult without context, but in my understanding that's what you need.

Sometimes, they also say "the administrative litigation process."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-02-24 17:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amazon.co.uk/Litigation-Support-Report-Writing-Ac...
Litigation Support Report Writing: Accounting, Finance, and Economic Issues
"Litigation Support Report Writing for Accounting, Finance, and Economic Issues" collects actual reports used in litigation by financial experts and economists covering the most common types of financial and economic litigation. These include lost income (damages from an accident/injury, discriminatory employment termination), business valuations, minority interest ownership discounts, and other commonly encountered issues. The book provides for the professional sample reports to use as models.


www2.ifc.org/centralasia/leasing/attach/euz_litigation.doc

http://law.justia.com/california/codes/ccp.html
California Code of Civil Procedure
Article 2. Economic Litigation for Limited Civil Cases .......... 90-100

http://www.accesslaw.com/jcforms/cm110.pdf


Roman Ivashkiv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

neutral  Roman Bulkiewicz: Здається, це не воно. Схоже, це "економічні" (майнові?) питання в цивільних спорах (нпр.,economic litigation in divorce cases) або(і) якась "економна" (спрощена?) процедура розгляду дрібних спорів (ваші посилання на каліфорнійський кодекс)
1 day14 hrs