KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

обдаровуваний

English translation: donee


07:18 Jul 7, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Договір дарування
Ukrainian term or phrase: обдаровуваний
Це - друга сторона договору дарування (майна). Перша - Дарувальниця.
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:donee
Explanation:
в операциях с имуществом (недвижимостью) все-таки чаще употребляется "donee" как "обдаровуваний" и "donor" как "дарувальник (дарувальниця)", хотя ранее предложенный вариант не есть ошибкой
Selected response from:

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Yes, I agree. Thank you all guys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2donee
Roman Pavlov
3 +1grantee
Sergei Vasin


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grantee


Explanation:
-

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Stakh
25 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donee


Explanation:
в операциях с имуществом (недвижимостью) все-таки чаще употребляется "donee" как "обдаровуваний" и "donor" как "дарувальник (дарувальниця)", хотя ранее предложенный вариант не есть ошибкой

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yes, I agree. Thank you all guys.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 days9 hrs
  -> Спасибо Вам!