KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

перебувати у податковій заставі

English translation: is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)


07:53 Jul 7, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / договір дарування
Ukrainian term or phrase: перебувати у податковій заставі
квартира не перебуває у заставі (в тому числі й у податковій)
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)
Explanation:
is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)
Serg Yefimov
3to be under tax liabilityVassyl Trylis
3not pawned by tax authorities
Roman Pavlov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not pawned by tax authorities


Explanation:
pawn (с передачей владения залогодержателю)

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be under tax liability


Explanation:
- the apartment is not under any, including tax, liability

Зазвичай ідеться про організації або про осіб, що перебувають under liability, але майно теж потрапляє в цю категорію:

The tax on real estate is remitted till 2009 — Foreign real estate ...
Tax administration let defined with establishment of minimal quantity of square feet which will be under tax liability. In this case, rate of the tax on the ...
en.siriys-info.com/static/nalog-na-nedvijimost.html

[PDF]
Wrap A4
Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Remaining tax still to be paid is reported under tax liability. Provisions for deferred tax are made to untaxed reserves in accordance ...
www.axis.com/documentation/corporate/us_prospectus.pdf

справка об отсутствии налогового залога - certificate confirming ...
English translation: certificate confirming the absence of tax liability .... который имеет налоговую задолженность, передаются в налоговый залог. ...
www.proz.com/.../1928350-справка_об_отсутствии_налогового_з...

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)


Explanation:
is free from any encumbrancers (including tax lien)

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
2 hrs
  -> Дякую)

neutral  Angela Greenfield: Я согласна с tax lien// но free of encumbrancES// encumbrance - это, скорее, обременение. Оно включает в себя залог, а также иные права третьих лиц (напр.,право пожизненного проживания в этой квартире и др.)
8 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Angela Greenfield