KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law/Patents

оскарження (заява)

English translation: notice of appeal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:оскарження (заява)
English translation:notice of appeal
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

07:18 Jul 12, 2002
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / litigation
Ukrainian term or phrase: оскарження (заява)
Эта название документа
Мой вариант: Appeal (Petition)
но хотелось бы услышать другие мнения. Спасибо.
AndreiG
notice of appeal
Explanation:
Мультітран:

оскарження (патент.) - appealing; notice of appeal

Docket Number (Optional) NOTICE OF APPEAL FROM THE EXAMINER TO THE BOARD OF PATENT
www.uspto.gov/web/forms/sb0031.pdf

Rule 64 - Content of the notice of appeal
... Rule 64 - Content of the notice of appeal. ...
www.european-patent-office.org/legal/epc/e/r64.html

LAW 294 - PATENT PROSECUTION InstructorsFile Format:
Topics: (1) Appealing an adverse decision to the Board of Patent Appeals ...
www.gmu.edu/departments/law/academics/ syllabus/Fall01/RayBeaston_PatPro.pdf

Canadian Patent Law, Part 3 of 5.
... 6.6 - Appealing. 6.7 - Re-examination of a Granted Patent. ...
wwlia.org/ca-pat3.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Appellate Bodies of the Russian Patent Office
... The official fees for appealing to the Supreme Patent Board
are ...
www.patsgr.narod.ru/appeal.htm

Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Claim
Vitaliy Vorobyov
4notice of appealLudwig Chekhovtsov
4Dishonouring (petition, note)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dishonouring (petition, note)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 07:54:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This option is suitable for judicial petitions.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 101

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Claim


Explanation:
I think it could be a "claim"

Depends on content though.

Bests!

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
7 hrs
  -> Дякую :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of appeal


Explanation:
Мультітран:

оскарження (патент.) - appealing; notice of appeal

Docket Number (Optional) NOTICE OF APPEAL FROM THE EXAMINER TO THE BOARD OF PATENT
www.uspto.gov/web/forms/sb0031.pdf

Rule 64 - Content of the notice of appeal
... Rule 64 - Content of the notice of appeal. ...
www.european-patent-office.org/legal/epc/e/r64.html

LAW 294 - PATENT PROSECUTION InstructorsFile Format:
Topics: (1) Appealing an adverse decision to the Board of Patent Appeals ...
www.gmu.edu/departments/law/academics/ syllabus/Fall01/RayBeaston_PatPro.pdf

Canadian Patent Law, Part 3 of 5.
... 6.6 - Appealing. 6.7 - Re-examination of a Granted Patent. ...
wwlia.org/ca-pat3.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Appellate Bodies of the Russian Patent Office
... The official fees for appealing to the Supreme Patent Board
are ...
www.patsgr.narod.ru/appeal.htm



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 56