KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Marketing / Market Research

код за ДКПП

English translation: Standard Products and Services Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:код за ДКПП
English translation:Standard Products and Services Code
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

12:35 Jul 6, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Ukrainian term or phrase: код за ДКПП
кодировка в выводе экспертизы
Yuliya Panas
Standard Products and Services Code
Explanation:
ДКПП -- Державний класiфiкатор продукцii та послуг.

Вважаю, що це чось у дусi:

Standard Products and Services Code.

Ось чому:

http://www.un-spsc.net/

United Nations Standard Products and Services Code. ...

Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4National classifying index of products and services
Yuri Geifman
3 +1Standard Products and Services Code
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
National classifying index of products and services


Explanation:
Державний класифікатор продукції та послуг

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
5 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: мабуть, "porducts and services code". По аналогii з UNSPSC
9 mins

agree  huntr
5 hrs

agree  ganenko
1704 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Standard Products and Services Code


Explanation:
ДКПП -- Державний класiфiкатор продукцii та послуг.

Вважаю, що це чось у дусi:

Standard Products and Services Code.

Ось чому:

http://www.un-spsc.net/

United Nations Standard Products and Services Code. ...



Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
4 hrs
  -> дякую :)