KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Medical (general)

Лiкувальна справа

English translation: General medicine


14:41 Apr 7, 2004
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: Лiкувальна справа
Major in a Medical University
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
English translation:General medicine
Explanation:
Кажется, уже обсуждалось

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-07 14:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот здесь
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/530542

Но, по правде говоря, были и другие варианты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-07 14:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но лично для меня мнение Martinique - авторитетно:)
см. здесь
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/397312
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1General medicine
Sergey Strakhov
4Family medicine
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Лiкувальна справа
General medicine


Explanation:
Кажется, уже обсуждалось

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-07 14:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот здесь
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/530542

Но, по правде говоря, были и другие варианты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-07 14:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но лично для меня мнение Martinique - авторитетно:)
см. здесь
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/397312

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
7 hrs
  -> Мерси, Натали!:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Лiкувальна справа
Family medicine


Explanation:
Це залежить від часу,коли був виданий диплом- в останні два роки кілька медичних інститутів змінили назву( і в Россії так само). Це питання навіть обговорювалося в пресі-чи це на краще.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12