KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Other

проектно-кошторисною документацією

English translation: cost estimate


16:51 Mar 30, 2007
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / contract
Ukrainian term or phrase: проектно-кошторисною документацією
Вартість робіт на 2007 рік визначена проектно-кошторисною документацією та протоколом договірної ціни (додаток 3).
Natalia Gorobinskaya
Spain
English translation:cost estimate
Explanation:
That's what a construction manager or a civil engineer would call it.
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cost estimateThe Misha
4design estimates
Marta Argat
3Project estimate documentationroni_roni


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost estimate


Explanation:
That's what a construction manager or a civil engineer would call it.

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design estimates


Explanation:
or "design cost estimates"

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Project estimate documentation


Explanation:
Можливо, так?


    Reference: http://www.palmatec.com/care/estimate.htm
roni_roni
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian