KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Other

ВПР І ВІР

English translation: відділ паспортного режиму, відділ віз і реєстрації


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ВПР, ВІР
English translation:відділ паспортного режиму, відділ віз і реєстрації
Entered by: marfus

21:01 Jul 17, 2002
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Ukrainian term or phrase: ВПР І ВІР
Заява на ім"я начальника ВПР і ВІР УВС Кіровоградської області (дружина не заперечує проти віїзду чоловіка на постійне проживання за кордоном)
Natalie
Poland
відділ паспортного режиму та відділ віз і реєстрації
Explanation:
Я так гадаю.
Selected response from:

IRINA KNIZHNIK
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Passport and Visa Service and Registrations DepartmentLudwig Chekhovtsov
3 -1відділ паспортного режиму та відділ віз і реєстрації
IRINA KNIZHNIK


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
відділ паспортного режиму та відділ віз і реєстрації


Explanation:
Я так гадаю.

IRINA KNIZHNIK
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leo: відділ паспортної роботи та відділ віз і реєстрації
18 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Passport and Visa Service and Registrations Department


Explanation:
British Consulate General Ekaterinburg - Consular services
Registration
It is also important to remember to register your visa with the Passport and Visa Department (OVIR) within 3 days of arrival.
http://britain.sky.ru/services.html

6sem
Vigen Agekian Passport and Visas Department of MIA RA
http://www.memo.ru/eng/hr/sem7eng/Chapter2.htm

Legal Centre "YOUR LAWYER"
...with Visa and Registrations Department of Ministry of Interior (UVIR);
http://your-lawyer.newmail.ru/serve.html

reference safe st.petersburg
reference safe st.petersburg advice for tourist
... service, he/she must apply for registration to the nearest Department of Visas and Registration of Foreign Citizens at the local District Office of ...
... to receive new national passports, and to the department of the Passport and Visa Service where they were registered in order to receive new exit ...
http://webcenter.ru/~fsbop/books_st_petersburg.htm

PRIMA-Human Rights News Agency
... at the local Department for Visas and Registration, to which they applied to legalize their residence, refused to speak ...
http://www.prima-news.ru/Prima-eng/Files/svodka_289-eng.html


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 56