KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Real Estate

черговістю укладання Договору

English translation: ..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract


22:54 Sep 16, 2007
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Types of Contract/Agreement
Ukrainian term or phrase: черговістю укладання Договору
The contract starts talking about three "stages" and then introduces the phrase I am stuck with in the following context. The only thing I can think of is a "Priority Agreement/Contract" but this just doesn't sound right!

"5.5. Hа другому етапі Довіритель мае право у відповідності із черговістю укладання Договору про участ у ФФБ..."

Would be most grateful for any suggestions...........
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
English translation:..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract
Explanation:
i believe they mean smth like below:

...у відповідності із черговістю укладання Договору про участ у ФФБ... = ..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract

only that "FFB participation" of mine probably needs to be changed.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Vladimir and to all the other colleagues who helped.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4contract priority provision
Solomia
3At the second stage, as per the order of priorities stipulated/set forth for theThe Misha


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
At the second stage, as per the order of priorities stipulated/set forth for the


Explanation:
conclusion of the Participation Agreement, Grantor/Principal shall have the right to ... It think that's pretty much verbatim.

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract priority provision


Explanation:

in accordance with the contract priority provision...

please see the example


Example sentence(s):
  • The objective of this policy is the continued implementation of the contract priority provisions of the James Bay and Northern Quebec Agreement (JBNQA) in relation to contracts created by projects initiated or conducted by the Crown or its agents, delegat

    Reference: http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/pubs_pol/dcgpubs/Contracting/contra...
Solomia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract


Explanation:
i believe they mean smth like below:

...у відповідності із черговістю укладання Договору про участ у ФФБ... = ..following the order of entering into a (FFB participation) contract

only that "FFB participation" of mine probably needs to be changed.


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Vladimir and to all the other colleagues who helped.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
1 hr