KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Science

ДДТ і його метаболіти

English translation: DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) and metabolites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ДДТ і його метаболіти
English translation:DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) and metabolites
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

10:26 Jul 6, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Ukrainian term or phrase: ДДТ і його метаболіти
Пестицид, в таблиці
Yuliya Panas
DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) and metabolites
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 10:34:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DDT and Metabolites in Aquatic Sediments of Berlin Area: Occurrence, Analysis and Ecotoxical Potential
http://www.scientificjournals.com/sj/php/sjAbstract.php?Arti...
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This long name of the chemical thing is impressive.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) and metabolites
huntr
3 +2DDT and [DDT] metabolites
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
DDT and [DDT] metabolites


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: один із пестицидів, сумнозвісний "дуст".
4 mins
  -> а також славнозвiсна рок-група ;) дякую :)

agree  mk_lab
19 mins
  -> дякую :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) and metabolites


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 10:34:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DDT and Metabolites in Aquatic Sediments of Berlin Area: Occurrence, Analysis and Ecotoxical Potential
http://www.scientificjournals.com/sj/php/sjAbstract.php?Arti...


huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This long name of the chemical thing is impressive.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Onoshko
52 mins
  -> Дякую