ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Ukrainian to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

ІПН

Russian translation: ИНН

08:47 Jun 17, 2010
Ukrainian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Государство, Закон
Ukrainian term or phrase: ІПН
ІПН - Індивідуальгий Податковий Номер
Интересует что это и как правильно переводится.
Иван
Russian translation:ИНН
Explanation:
Идентификационный номер налогоплательщика
Selected response from:

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ИНН
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
3дословно - индивидуальный налоговый номер
Vitali Stanisheuski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ИНН


Explanation:
Идентификационный номер налогоплательщика

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
7 mins

agree  Nataly Palamarets
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дословно - индивидуальный налоговый номер


Explanation:
Т.е. это номер, под которым зарегистрирован налогоплательщик. В России аналог - идентификационный номер налогоплательщика (ИНН), в Беларуси - учетный номер плательщика (УНП).

Если Вы используете это в составе реквизитов, то целесообразно просто оставить в оригинале, максимум - расшифровать в виде дополнения или в скобках. Но заменять это на соответствующие эквиваленты из русскоязычных стран, думаю, не стоит.

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian