KudoZ home » Ukrainian to Russian » Engineering (general)

підмощувач

Russian translation: Подставки, подложки


16:25 Jul 20, 2005
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: підмощувач
Стрічковий транспортер для підмощувачів довжиною 4500 мм, шириною 600 мм
olenast
Canada
Russian translation:Подставки, подложки
Explanation:
Подставки, подложки.

Если поддон не подходит.

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1палета
Alexander Onishko
3Подставки, подложки
Jarema
1 +1поддонLudwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
підмощувач
поддон


Explanation:
Може, так ?!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо ! Вот и Вы туда же ...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
підмощувач
Подставки, подложки


Explanation:
Подставки, подложки.

Если поддон не подходит.



Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
підмощувач
палета


Explanation:
EUROPALETY
Палета Плоская typ EUR. Размеры: 144x1000x1200мм Груз.: 1500кг. Палета Плоская
... Палета Плоская одноразовая. Размеры: 132x800x1200мм Груз.: 600кг ...
www.swicom.land.ru/palety.htm

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Я про палету тоже думал, но смущают размеры
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Людвиг !