KudoZ home » Ukrainian to Russian » Linguistics

смт. Кельменцы

Russian translation: пгт (поселок городского типа)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:смт (селище міського типу)
Russian translation:пгт (поселок городского типа)
Entered by: Jarema

14:48 Nov 30, 2004
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics
Ukrainian term or phrase: смт. Кельменцы
смт. Кельменцы
xxxmarina_lebed
поселок городского типа
Explanation:
поселок городского типа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-11-30 14:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это украинское -
селище міського типу.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1поселок городского типа
Jarema
5 +1пгт (посёлок городского типа) КельменцыVictor Potapov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смт. Кельменцы
пгт (посёлок городского типа) Кельменцы


Explanation:
Только это по-украински.

Количество контекста, которое Вы предоставили нам, впечатляет.

Удачи!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
3 mins
  -> Ну вот и свиделись... :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смт. Кельменцы
поселок городского типа


Explanation:
поселок городского типа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-11-30 14:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это украинское -
селище міського типу.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: добрый день!
0 min
  -> И Вам здравствуйте. :-)