KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Other

Jaanu

English translation: darling


11:35 May 27, 2002
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Urdu term or phrase: Jaanu
This word comes very frequently in Hindi movies, Please tell me what it means, it should be a very romantic word.
English translation:darling
Explanation:
i think i am right :)
Selected response from:

xxxwehshe
Pakistan
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5my love, my dearest
krishna mallick
5my love, my dearest
krishna mallick
5my love, my dearest
krishna mallick
4darlingxxxwehshe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my love, my dearest


Explanation:
hope this helps

krishna mallick
India

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my love, my dearest


Explanation:
hope this helps

krishna mallick
India

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my love, my dearest


Explanation:
hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 12:23:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry somehow it came up thrice

krishna mallick
India

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
darling


Explanation:
i think i am right :)

xxxwehshe
Pakistan
Grading comment
thanks