KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Other

Dastaveezat kee sherazabandee

English translation: physical integration of documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Urdu term or phrase:Dastaveezat kee sherazabandee
English translation:physical integration of documents
Entered by: Asghar Bhatti

19:04 Nov 11, 2003
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Urdu term or phrase: Dastaveezat kee sherazabandee
in the context of land revenue documents
Tahir
United States
physical integration of documents
Explanation:
let me try this;
integration of documents[putting them in seriatem at one place[in alphabetical order]
sherazabandee=integration
dastavezat= documents
Selected response from:

Asghar Bhatti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Management of Documents
Aisha Rishi
5 +1physical integration of documentsAsghar Bhatti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Management of Documents


Explanation:
or

Compilation of Documents

Documents Management

Documents Compilation

Aisha Rishi
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafaqat Dogar: agree
22 mins

agree  chopra_2002
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical integration of documents


Explanation:
let me try this;
integration of documents[putting them in seriatem at one place[in alphabetical order]
sherazabandee=integration
dastavezat= documents

Asghar Bhatti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
2 hrs