ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Phiếu nhập kho, phiếu xuất kho

English translation: stock received docket, stock issued docket

02:12 Aug 25, 2009
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / warehousing
Vietnamese term or phrase: Phiếu nhập kho, phiếu xuất kho
Quản lý hàng tồn kho dựa trên phiếu nhập kho, phiếu xuất kho và kiểm kê thực tế.
Rip Van Winkle
English translation:stock received docket, stock issued docket
Explanation:
stock received docket: a kind of docket or note that confirms that the goods has been received and stored.
stock issued docket: a kind of docket or note that confirms the goods has been drawn out of the stock to be delivered.
Selected response from:

tranthibay_12e
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stock received docket, stock issued dockettranthibay_12e
5Goods received note, stores requisition
Quang Ngo
5Store input slip, store output slipxxxDong Thanh
4Input Sheet/Output SheetHuan Nguyen


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Store input slip, store output slip


Explanation:
Từ Store có thể thay đổi tuỳ thuộc vào tính chất loại kho.

xxxDong Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Vietnamese

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Goods received note, stores requisition


Explanation:
A Phiếu nhập kho (GRN) is issued by the stores receiving section when the goods are received, inspected and checked with the supplier's delivery note and copy of the purchase order

Quang Ngo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Input Sheet/Output Sheet


Explanation:
Bản chất của Phiếu nhập kho và Phiếu xuất kho chỉ là nhưng sheet trong đó có notes đẻ kiểm tra hàng ra và hàng vào.

Huan Nguyen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stock received docket, stock issued docket


Explanation:
stock received docket: a kind of docket or note that confirms that the goods has been received and stored.
stock issued docket: a kind of docket or note that confirms the goods has been drawn out of the stock to be delivered.

tranthibay_12e
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  binhvns
55 days

agree  lhp292
579 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Quang Ngo, Huan Nguyen, tranthibay_12e