KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cốt

English translation: level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:cốt
English translation:level
Entered by: Ba Nguyen Thi Thu

07:21 Apr 22, 2008
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Vietnamese term or phrase: cốt
độ cao mặt sàn trong xây dựng
Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
level
Explanation:
độ cao mặt sàn = floor level
Selected response from:

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1level
Linh Nguyen
5floor elevation
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level


Explanation:
độ cao mặt sàn = floor level

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phong Le
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floor elevation


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-22 08:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tampafl.gov/dept_construction_services/files/Forms/P0...

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8