KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

tay chân nước

English translation: nail acrylic liquid


04:17 Apr 9, 2008
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / hair and nail care
Vietnamese term or phrase: tay chân nước
This term is used in a hair-nail care advertising
Paul Tu
English translation:nail acrylic liquid
Explanation:
http://www.nghenail.com/blank?pageid=11&catstart=0&prodstart...
Selected response from:

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nail varnish/polish
Shane Wall
5nail acrylic liquid
Lys Nguyen
5manicure and pedicure
Pham Hoa Hiep


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manicure and pedicure


Explanation:
thường dùng trong nghề nail

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nail acrylic liquid


Explanation:
http://www.nghenail.com/blank?pageid=11&catstart=0&prodstart...

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nail varnish/polish


Explanation:
'varnish' and 'polish' are interchangeable.

'Nail polish' is used in Australia.

Shane Wall
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese