KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Environment & Ecology

đa dạng sinh học trên cạn

English translation: Biodiversity on Land


11:39 Jul 7, 2008
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Vietnamese term or phrase: đa dạng sinh học trên cạn
đa dạng sinh học trên cạn
hoangquynhtrang
Vietnam
English translation:Biodiversity on Land
Explanation:
Pls consult www.biodiversity.govt.nz/picture/biodiversity/what/land.htm... - 26k
Selected response from:

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2terrestrial biodiversity
Lys Nguyen
5 +2Biodiversity on Land
Pham Hoa Hiep
4terrestrial biodiversificationBa Nguyen Thi Thu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terrestrial biodiversification


Explanation:
-

Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Biodiversity on Land


Explanation:
Pls consult www.biodiversity.govt.nz/picture/biodiversity/what/land.htm... - 26k


Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Tran
10 hrs

agree  Lam Thu Suu
15 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terrestrial biodiversity


Explanation:
www.biodiversity-day.info/uploads/media/3._Mai_GMS_BCI_presentation_V.ppt -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-07-07 12:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.adb.org/Documents/Environment/Vie/36352-VIE-EIA.pdf

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samvietnam: đúng từ chuyên ngành
11 hrs
  -> appr

agree  Dai Binh Hua: terestrial biodiversity, not biodiversification
265 days
  -> appr