KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Environment & Ecology

sản phẩm có tính thân thiện với môi trường

English translation: eco friendly products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:sản phẩm có tính thân thiện với môi trường
English translation:eco friendly products
Entered by: Celena999

09:22 Feb 12, 2009
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Vietnamese term or phrase: sản phẩm có tính thân thiện với môi trường
Một số loại vải hay vật liệu không gây hại cho môi trường.
Celena999
eco friendly products
Explanation:
this definition is used more popular nowadays
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks in advance
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Environmentally friendly products
Nguyen Thai
5 +1eco friendly products
Phong Le
5friendly environmental products
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Environmentally friendly products


Explanation:
The best to suggest

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linh Nguyen
33 mins

agree  Ba Nguyen Thi Thu: also "environment-friendly products"
1 hr

agree  Lilliebe
4 hrs

agree  Quyen Ngo: environmentally friendly products is grammatically correct
6 hrs

neutral  Phong Le: right but not popular
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
friendly environmental products


Explanation:
my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-12 09:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or environmentally friendly products
http://www.enviro-friendly.com/environmentally-friendly-prod...

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eco friendly products


Explanation:
this definition is used more popular nowadays

Phong Le
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks in advance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilliebe
1 hr