KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Finance (general)

Ngay L/Phieu and Ngay G/Tri

English translation: Issuance date and Effective date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:Ngay L/Phieu and Ngay G/Tri
English translation:Issuance date and Effective date
Entered by: Paul Tu

02:33 Sep 22, 2007
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Vietnamese term or phrase: Ngay L/Phieu and Ngay G/Tri
I have a Vietnamese document (some kind of receipt) which does not have accents on it. Please help me decipher and translate. Thank you.
Paul Tu
Issue date and Effective date
Explanation:
Ngày Lập Phiếu và Ngày Giá Trị
Selected response from:

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
You all have almost the same answer. Therefore, since Hiep answered first, I will give him the points. Thanks to all three of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Date of issue/Issuing date and Effective dateMinh Tran
4Issued date and valid datethaobinh
4Issue date and Effective date
Pham Hoa Hiep


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Issue date and Effective date


Explanation:
Ngày Lập Phiếu và Ngày Giá Trị

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
You all have almost the same answer. Therefore, since Hiep answered first, I will give him the points. Thanks to all three of you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Issued date and valid date


Explanation:
The terms are shown in the receipts made by the seller/supplier ...

thaobinh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Date of issue/Issuing date and Effective date


Explanation:
These are the most common usage

Minh Tran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese