ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Other

sinh hoạt sao (nhi đồng)

English translation: Summer Extra Curriculum Activities (for primary pupil)

09:06 Jan 7, 2009
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Vietnamese term or phrase: sinh hoạt sao (nhi đồng)
-
Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
English translation:Summer Extra Curriculum Activities (for primary pupil)
Explanation:
Sinh hoạt hè (cho nhi đồng) - ở đây tôi dùng primary pupil (học sinh cấp 1) để chỉ các em nhi đồng.
Selected response from:

Tran Hai Linh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Summer Extra Curriculum Activities (for primary pupil)
Tran Hai Linh
4summer activeities for children
Ngo Thanh Ha


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summer activeities for children


Explanation:
just suggest

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Summer Extra Curriculum Activities (for primary pupil)


Explanation:
Sinh hoạt hè (cho nhi đồng) - ở đây tôi dùng primary pupil (học sinh cấp 1) để chỉ các em nhi đồng.

Tran Hai Linh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8