KudoZ home » Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

أذعر

Arabic translation: صاحب المشاكل وقليل الأدب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أذعر
Arabic translation:صاحب المشاكل وقليل الأدب
Entered by: Ghada Samir

17:00 Feb 17, 2009
Arabic to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Syrian dialect
Arabic term or phrase: أذعر
It's a word I hear a lot recently in Syrian dialect series'...I don't understand, just wanted to know its meaning in Arabic.

Thanks a lot:)
Ghada Samir
Egypt
صاحب المشاكل وقليل الأدب
Explanation:
إن كنت تقصدين أزعر فهو الشخص الذي يسعى نحو المشاكل أي مشكلجي و المرادف لها باللهجة المصرية فتوة أو صايع
Selected response from:

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Sumaia :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صاحب المشاكل وقليل الأدب
Sumaia Sawalha
5أذعر = أفزع / اخاف :::: أزعر = خفيف الشعر / بلا ذيلzax


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أذعر = أفزع / اخاف :::: أزعر = خفيف الشعر / بلا ذيل


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot, Zax:)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صاحب المشاكل وقليل الأدب


Explanation:
إن كنت تقصدين أزعر فهو الشخص الذي يسعى نحو المشاكل أي مشكلجي و المرادف لها باللهجة المصرية فتوة أو صايع

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Sumaia :)