KudoZ home » English » Law (general)

First Noted

English translation: Whereas


16:44 Feb 23, 2009
English to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Nominee Shareholder Declaration of Trust
English term or phrase: First Noted
.....

FIRST NOTED The Beneficial Owner is the Beneficial Owner of the Company and has requested N (the Shareholder) to act as a shareholder of the Company...

IN CONSIDERATION.. the Parties hereby agree as follows..
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:Whereas
Explanation:
I think that they got their boilerplate a bit muddled.
Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Whereas
B D Finch
4Noted at this time
Gary D


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first noted
Noted at this time


Explanation:
Legal term for; first entry / Noted at this time /duly noted / first and foremost it is noted..

usually it is; "It has been Duly noted" that the Beneficial Owner is the Beneficial Owner of the Company



Gary D
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first noted
Whereas


Explanation:
I think that they got their boilerplate a bit muddled.

B D Finch
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you