Abbreviazione italiana di "per conoscenza"

Italian translation: p.c.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Abbreviazione italiana di "per conoscenza"
Italian translation:p.c.
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

08:16 Feb 3, 2005
Italian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Abbreviazione italiana di "per conoscenza"
salve, esiste un'abbreviazione italiana di: "per conoscenza"?

Intendo dire nei destinatari di una lettera:
Spett.le Signor xxxx
Per conoscenza: signor xxxx

Grazie
Annamaria Leone
Ireland
p.c.
Explanation:
Vedi anche il GDLI UTET.

Ciao

Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4p.c.
Filippo Rosati
4c.c.
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
p.c.


Explanation:
Vedi anche il GDLI UTET.

Ciao

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilde Grimaldi
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Silvia Carmignani
58 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  giogi
1 hr
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abbreviazione italiana di
c.c.


Explanation:
In italiano è ammessa sia l'abbreviazione p.c., come ha indicato Filippo, sia
c.c. (carbon copy), copia per conoscenza
anche lo Zingarelli riporta entrambe le abbreviazioni.

Troverai numerosi riferimenti anche in rete con c.c.

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search