Test

Bengali translation: Test

12:17 Feb 5, 2020
Acoli to Bengali translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Test
Acoli term or phrase: Test
Test, please disregard
Yana Dovgopol
Ukraine
Bengali translation:Test
Explanation:
Test
Selected response from:

Joe User
Peru
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1This is a test
Rocio Palacios
5test1
Rocío Tempone
3 +2Test
Joe User
4 -1test
joemember


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Test


Explanation:
Test

Joe User
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rocío Tempone: Test
0 min

agree  joemember: test1
2 mins

agree  Rocio Palacios: This is a test
3 mins

agree  joestudent: Yes!
7 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test1


Explanation:
This is a test



Rocío Tempone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joemember: this is a test
1 min

disagree  Rocio Palacios: testing
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
test


Explanation:
test test

joemember
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rocío Tempone: test
0 min

disagree  Rocio Palacios: AAAAAAAA
1 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This is a test


Explanation:



Example sentence(s):
  • tEST
  • Test

    https://www.proz.com/
Rocio Palacios
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Tempone
0 min

neutral  Jane User: nope
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search