Test question 70

Nahuatl (Aztec) translation: meet-translators

18:33 Nov 27, 2006
Akkadian to Nahuatl (Aztec) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Accounting / Testing
Akkadian term or phrase: Test question 70
Test question, please ignore.
Jane User
France
Nahuatl (Aztec) translation:meet-translators
Explanation:
just a test
Selected response from:

ProZ.com Staff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4further testing
ProZ.com Staff
4 -1meet-translators
ProZ.com Staff
1 +1Pregunta de prueba 70
ProZ.com Staff


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pregunta de prueba 70


Explanation:
This is just a test

ProZ.com Staff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauricio Zoch: leroooooooy
611 days
  -> daswevsdv

476 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
meet-translators


Explanation:
just a test

ProZ.com Staff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mauricio Zoch: leroooooooooooooooy
136 days

612 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further testing


Explanation:
further testing

Example sentence(s):
  • this is an example sentence
  • And this is another example sentence
ProZ.com Staff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search