fasade

English translation: Facade Builder

20:07 May 30, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / profession
Albanian term or phrase: fasade
A person is mentioned with his name and "profesion fasade". I guess it has something to do with construction but I am not sure. No more context.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Facade Builder
Explanation:
You can also say facade worker too.

Happy Translation
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Facade Builder
Klementina Shahini
4Bojaxhi ndërtese / building painter
Jonis Buzi, MA


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bojaxhi ndërtese / building painter


Explanation:
It seems that it refers to someone who paints walls, the 'surface' (façade).

See page 2 of the link below.


    Reference: http://www.akafp.gov.al/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/7118-P%C3...
Jonis Buzi, MA
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Facade Builder


Explanation:
You can also say facade worker too.

Happy Translation

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search