kesh moduli

English translation: safe compartments

21:09 May 30, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / typ of cash in Kosova
Albanian term or phrase: kesh moduli
What kind of money is this?

Context: "... merr kasafortën lëvizëse, në të cilën ka pasur 45.41 euro nga kesh moduli ..."
larserik
Sweden
English translation:safe compartments
Explanation:
It refers to different compartments in a safe, which separate money as per denominations in order to manage better the cash flow.
Selected response from:

Xhilda Dervishi
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash from the register or till
Elvana Moore
5safe compartments
Xhilda Dervishi
4cash module
Klementina Shahini
2cash box
Jonis Buzi, MA


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash module


Explanation:
It is just cash. Cash module is a module that provides information related to cash flow of the organization or entity.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cash box


Explanation:
You know the context better but it must have something to do with a cash compartment/storage place inside or outside the safe.

Jonis Buzi, MA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
safe compartments


Explanation:
It refers to different compartments in a safe, which separate money as per denominations in order to manage better the cash flow.

Xhilda Dervishi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash from the register or till


Explanation:
It refers to the cash from the register (US) or till (UK).


Example sentence(s):
  • Cash tills perform many operations, however their primary function is to calculate and register transactions at a point of sale.
Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search