Gëzimi i Qetë

English translation: quiet enjoyment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:Gëzimi i Qetë
English translation:quiet enjoyment
Entered by: Gentian Cane

12:58 Aug 8, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Albanian term or phrase: Gëzimi i Qetë
The context is about a Concession Contract for the construction of a hydro-power. I think this term is very specifically related to the juridical field, therefore a Legal Expert particularly specialized in drafting such contracts could have an idea what it is about.
Gentian Cane
Italy
quiet enjoyment
Explanation:
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quiet enjoyme...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion. It was a great help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1quiet enjoyment
Parid Plaku
5 +1quiet enjoyment
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quiet enjoyment


Explanation:
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quiet enjoyme...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion. It was a great help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini: https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quiet enjoyme...
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quiet enjoyment


Explanation:
Article 145 of the Albanian Civil Code stipulates...

Civil fruits are derived from the objects as a result of the enjoyment of the rights,
which persons have over those objects.

Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini: https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quiet enjoyme...
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search