provueshmëria

English translation: proving power

15:38 Jun 16, 2014
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Albanian term or phrase: provueshmëria
Arsyetimet Juridike dhe Provueshmëria nga Gjykata.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
English translation:proving power
Explanation:
Proving power.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-06-16 16:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Latin term is ad probationem, please this document for further details. http://www.doktoratura.unitir.edu.al/wp-content/uploads/2013...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proving power
Elvana Moore
4provability
Bora Lohja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proving power


Explanation:
Proving power.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-06-16 16:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Latin term is ad probationem, please this document for further details. http://www.doktoratura.unitir.edu.al/wp-content/uploads/2013...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Faleminderit

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provability


Explanation:
the quality or state of being provable

Example sentence(s):
  • This, like the CAM issue mentioned earlier, relates to provability because utility charges are harder to confirm in court than numbers that are derived from the lease itself.

    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/provability
    Reference: http://www.thefreelibrary.com/A+mind+from+math%3a+Alan+Turin...
Bora Lohja
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search