depozitoj në përmbarim

English translation: sent/deliver [the authorisation] to the bailiffs

12:22 Aug 29, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / zyra e përmbarimit
Albanian term or phrase: depozitoj në përmbarim
Context
...përfaqësuesja ime autorizohet nga unë që të depozitojë në përmbarim vendimin nr. X, datë Y të Gjykatës së Rrethit Gjyqësor deri në ekzekutimin e vendimit përfundimtar nga Zyra e përmbarimit ...

I think it means that she is authorized to deliver a court's judgment for enforcement. Can you confirm?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:sent/deliver [the authorisation] to the bailiffs
Explanation:
You are absolutely right. The person is to deliver/sent the court authorization or order to the Bailiffs.
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deliver to the execution office
Klementina Shahini
5sent/deliver [the authorisation] to the bailiffs
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sent/deliver [the authorisation] to the bailiffs


Explanation:
You are absolutely right. The person is to deliver/sent the court authorization or order to the Bailiffs.


Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deliver to the execution office


Explanation:
Execution Office

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search