ren. (abbreviation)

English translation: Serial No. (Nr. rendor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:nr. ren. (abbreviation)
English translation:Serial No. (Nr. rendor)
Entered by: larserik

20:22 Dec 7, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / deklaratë nën betim
Albanian term or phrase: ren. (abbreviation)
LRP. [Libri i përgjithshëm të regjistrimit të punëve] /Nr. **Ren.** 3___/2016

In a document from a Noter. Looks like a register number, but what does "Ren." mean?
larserik
Sweden
Serial No. (Nr. rendor)
Explanation:
The term in English "Serial No.". The Albanian term is "Numër rendor". See the following example for a general idea.
http://juridiku.uni-pr.edu/Lajmet/Fotografimi-i-studenteve-p...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë, Elvana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Serial No. (Nr. rendor)
Elvana Moore
3renditës
Parid Plaku


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renditës


Explanation:
Mendoj se është numri renditës.

Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Serial No. (Nr. rendor)


Explanation:
The term in English "Serial No.". The Albanian term is "Numër rendor". See the following example for a general idea.
http://juridiku.uni-pr.edu/Lajmet/Fotografimi-i-studenteve-p...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë, Elvana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search