model

English translation: (signature) sample

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:model
English translation:(signature) sample
Entered by: larserik

21:05 Jan 24, 2017
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Albanian term or phrase: model
What's the English equivalent of "model" in this context? Could it be "signature sample"?

>>Nënshkrimi (firma) [...] nuk është nënshkrimi origjinal I shtetasit B, krahasuar me modelet ë dërguara në emër të tij
larserik
Sweden
sample
Explanation:
signature samples...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Elvana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sample
Elvana Moore
5 +1sample/template/model
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sample/template/model


Explanation:
.


Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvane Hadzidauti - Kelmendi
10 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sample


Explanation:
signature samples...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Elvana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harold Lemel: I would use this...
2 hrs

agree  Ledja: "sample" is the only sensible fit here.
2 days 1 hr

agree  Elvane Hadzidauti - Kelmendi
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search