artikulueshëm

English translation: articulable

21:27 Jul 4, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court proceedings
Albanian term or phrase: artikulueshëm
Një avokat thotë në mbrojtje e të pandehurit: nuk ekziston asnjë prove e **artikulueshme** të cilen e kërkon neni 19 lidhur me nenin 187 të KPPRKs-së në mënyrë që para jush të argumentohet me prova të artikulueshme dyshimi i bazuar

Edhe në kodin e procedurës penale: Dyshimi i bazuar duhet të mbështetet në prova të **artikulueshme**.

Ç'do të thotë kjo fjalë?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:articulable
Explanation:
Grounded cause must be based upon articulable evidence.

Articulable
articulable adj
: capable of being expressed, explained, or justified

https://dictionary.findlaw.com/definition/articulable.html
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MS
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5explicit
Gentian Cane
4articulable
Jonis Buzi, MS


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulable


Explanation:
Grounded cause must be based upon articulable evidence.

Articulable
articulable adj
: capable of being expressed, explained, or justified

https://dictionary.findlaw.com/definition/articulable.html

Jonis Buzi, MS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
explicit


Explanation:
I think that in such legal contest, 'explicit evidence" sounds a more appropriate term.

Gentian Cane
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search