pajisja

English translation: provision

21:32 Jan 22, 2019
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / confidentiality
Albanian term or phrase: pajisja
I thought I had sent you this question, but Proz.com hasn't confirmed and I have not seen any answer.
So, here we go:
Kopjimi i pa autorizuar, posedimi apo pajisja me këtë dokument, ose me ndonjë pjesë të tij përbën vepër penale.
What's the difference between posedim and pajisje?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:provision
Explanation:

Unauthorised copying, possession or provision of this document, or any part of it, constitutes a criminal offence...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, and sorry for the delay
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1provision
Elvana Moore
5Issuing
Xhilda Dervishi
5Equipment
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provision


Explanation:

Unauthorised copying, possession or provision of this document, or any part of it, constitutes a criminal offence...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, and sorry for the delay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klara Duka: agree
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Equipment


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 84

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Issuing


Explanation:
Supply or distribute (something) for use or sale. e. g.
"licences were issued indiscriminately to any company"

Xhilda Dervishi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search