Regj. (Regjistri) Themeltar

English translation: Main Register....General Register...

13:42 Jul 11, 2019
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Civil court
Albanian term or phrase: Regj. (Regjistri) Themeltar
What's the best English translation for Regjistri Themeltar on civil court documents? General Register?

E.g. "Nr. XXXX Regj. Themeltar"
Karen Murdarasi
United Kingdom
English translation:Main Register....General Register...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-07-11 13:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the Albanian Language Dictionary:
(2)

THEMELTAR mb.
1. Themelor. Vepër themeltare.
2. zyrt. I përgjithshëm e kryesor. Regjistri themelor.
3. vjet. Themelues. Komiteti themeltar.
* Guri themeltar gur themeli.
Selected response from:

Oliver Qamili
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Master Register
Elvana Moore
5Main Register....General Register...
Oliver Qamili


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Main Register....General Register...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-07-11 13:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the Albanian Language Dictionary:
(2)

THEMELTAR mb.
1. Themelor. Vepër themeltare.
2. zyrt. I përgjithshëm e kryesor. Regjistri themelor.
3. vjet. Themelues. Komiteti themeltar.
* Guri themeltar gur themeli.

Oliver Qamili
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Faleminderit

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Master Register


Explanation:
Master Register

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hughes
15 hrs

agree  Oliver Qamili
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search