urdhëresat e ndalimit

English translation: banning orders

09:14 Dec 1, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / udhëzim administrativ
Albanian term or phrase: urdhëresat e ndalimit
I do not understand the following, maybe I will if I can get a good translation of "urdhëresat e ndalimit". Right now I have just my guess, that municipal services will be withheld if taxes are not paid.

Bazuar në nenin 18 të Ligjit 03/L-204 për tatimin në pronë, si dhe udhëzimin administrativ nr. 7/2011 të lëshuar nga MF i cili ka të bëjë me *urdhëresat e ndalimit* të shërbimeve komunale për detyrim të pagës së tatimit në pronë, lëshohet ky VËRTETIM

Deadline five hours from now.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:banning orders
Explanation:
banning orders
Selected response from:

Parid Plaku
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Parid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termination
Klementina Shahini
4banning orders
Parid Plaku


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banning orders


Explanation:
banning orders


    https://gzk.rks-gov.net/ActDetail.aspx?ActID=8017
Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Parid

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termination


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search