vendosja në biznes

English translation: Decision-making in business

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:vendosja në biznes
English translation:Decision-making in business
Entered by: larserik

14:37 Nov 11, 2013
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / university degree
Albanian term or phrase: vendosja në biznes
Could it mean "starting up a business", as a university subject?
Kindest regards
L E M
larserik
Sweden
Decision-making in business
Explanation:
This is a subject based on the theory of decision-making in business.
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Some googling made me prefer this translation - thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1How to Start a New Business/ Starting Your Own Business
Klementina Shahini
5Decision-making in business
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How to Start a New Business/ Starting Your Own Business


Explanation:
These are the two options I have seen this course worded. I am pretty sure there will be other options as well. You make the choice which way to go.More or less they all cover the same material and have the same goal to reach.

Good luck!


Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  algent
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decision-making in business


Explanation:
This is a subject based on the theory of decision-making in business.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Some googling made me prefer this translation - thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search