zyra e punes

English translation: Employment office

08:21 Jun 7, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Albanian term or phrase: zyra e punes
Cili eshte termi ne anglisht per "zyra e punes"?




Faleminderit paraprakisht.
kriiss
Albania
English translation:Employment office
Explanation:
Fjala eshte per zyren e punesimit, jo te punes per se.

Shpresoj qe kesaj radhe merr ne konsiderate dhenien e pikeve, sepse vihet re qe 4 pyetje i ke lene ende hapur pa kurrfare vleresimi. Kjo lenie pas dore nenkupton qe e cmon kohen tende me shume sesa cmojne koleget kohen e vet, gje qe nuk eshte shume e mire.
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Employment office
Jonis Buzi, MA
5Unemployment office
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Employment office


Explanation:
Fjala eshte per zyren e punesimit, jo te punes per se.

Shpresoj qe kesaj radhe merr ne konsiderate dhenien e pikeve, sepse vihet re qe 4 pyetje i ke lene ende hapur pa kurrfare vleresimi. Kjo lenie pas dore nenkupton qe e cmon kohen tende me shume sesa cmojne koleget kohen e vet, gje qe nuk eshte shume e mire.

Jonis Buzi, MA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juljan Gjura: Totally agree!
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jul!

agree  Ledja: That's the idea. Other countries have a benefits system incorporated in the services offered, that's why it is named variably as "Office for Employment & Benefits/Social Security" etc. In the UK it has also been known as Jobseekers' Office/Jobcentre Plus
13 hrs
  -> Indeed.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unemployment office


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search