Sociologji e komunikimeve masive

English translation: Sociology of Mass Media

07:34 Aug 6, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / university transcript
Albanian term or phrase: Sociologji e komunikimeve masive
I believe this means Sociology of mass media, but there is a (small) possibility of another meaning: Sociology of mass transports/communications/commuting.
Suggestions?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Sociology of Mass Media
Explanation:
http://www.gbv.de/dms/gei/771382456.pdf
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Klementina - both answers are good but I have to select one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sociology of Mass Media
Klementina Shahini
4Sociology of Mass Communications
Jonis Buzi, MS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sociology of Mass Media


Explanation:
http://www.gbv.de/dms/gei/771382456.pdf

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Klementina - both answers are good but I have to select one

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sociology of Mass Communications


Explanation:
.


    https://repository.upenn.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=1093&context=asc_papers
Jonis Buzi, MS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search