KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Art/Literary

dhe do të jenë një mish i vetëm.

English translation: dhe ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm=And the two shall become one flesh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:dhe do të jenë një mish i vetëm.
English translation:dhe ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm=And the two shall become one flesh
Entered by: Monika Coulson

17:22 Sep 18, 2001
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Albanian term or phrase: dhe do të jenë një mish i vetëm.
I want to say, and they shall become one flesh.
or better, And the two shall become one flesh.
Shalin
ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm
Explanation:
And the two shall become one flesh=ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 04:42:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dhe ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm=And the two shall become one flesh
Selected response from:

Matthew Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm
Matthew Coulson
5 +1dhe ata do te behen nje mishNathan Cleveland
5and they shall be one fleshxxxmurrolems


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and they shall be one flesh


Explanation:
either "they shall be one flesh" or "and they shall become one flesh". Both answers sound good.

xxxmurrolems

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dhe ata do te behen nje mish


Explanation:
(add umlauts over the letter 'e' in 'te' and over the first 'e' in 'behen' and over the 'e' in 'nje')



Nathan Cleveland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
80 days

226 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm


Explanation:
And the two shall become one flesh=ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 04:42:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dhe ata të dy do të bëhen një mish i vetëm=And the two shall become one flesh

Matthew Coulson
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drini
13 hrs

agree  Albina
6 days

agree  Rozafa: I agree
462 days

agree  Eva T
486 days