KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Economics

tregu i fundëm

English translation: Retail Market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:tregu i fundëm
English translation:Retail Market
Entered by: Monika Coulson

15:35 Feb 14, 2006
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / banking / mortgage
Albanian term or phrase: tregu i fundëm
Nuk e kuptoj mirë fjalën "fundëm". Flet për tregjet e vogla të përhapura në Shqipëri.
Eva T
Retail Market
Explanation:
Besoj se bëhet fjala për "tregun me pakicë" ose "tregun e fundëm".

me pakicë - retail

Në tregun me pakicë futen dyqanet, supermarkatat, tregjet e hapura etj.
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Falemnderit Klean, Sherefedin, Monika dhe Jonia per ndihmen tuaj te shpejte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Retail Market
Monika Coulson
4small open market
Jonia Tamburi
4final market
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1end marketkleanbsf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tregu i fundëm
end market


Explanation:
Just guessing

kleanbsf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tregu i fundëm
final market


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tregu i fundëm
Retail Market


Explanation:
Besoj se bëhet fjala për "tregun me pakicë" ose "tregun e fundëm".

me pakicë - retail

Në tregun me pakicë futen dyqanet, supermarkatat, tregjet e hapura etj.

Monika Coulson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Falemnderit Klean, Sherefedin, Monika dhe Jonia per ndihmen tuaj te shpejte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translation Link: or small retail market (when there is only one specialization niche). thanks.
1 hr
  -> Po, keni të drejtë Keit. Faleminderit.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tregu i fund뭢> <input readonly type=text name=
small open market


Explanation:
Best wishes!

Jonia Tamburi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4