KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Energy / Power Generation

qark

English translation: circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:qark
English translation:circuit
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

03:51 Feb 7, 2009
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Albanian term or phrase: qark
Ne skemen e paraqitur shihet i gjithe rrjeti i transmetimit aktual duke perfshire dhe linjat dyfishe 220 kv Fier - Babice (ndertuar vetem nje QARK vitin e kaluar) se bashku me n/stacion 220/110/35 kv me percjelles ACSR 495 mm².

Deri ne afersi te hidrocentralit te V. Dejes magjistrali 400 kv do te jete me dy QARQE, QARKU i dyte do te shkoje deri ne Prishtine. Afati i perfundimit te ketij QARKU nuk eshte percaktuar akoma.
Silke Blumbach
Germany
circuit
Explanation:
Referring to the electrical circuit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-07 03:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.argjiro.net/fjalor/
Selected response from:

Translation Link
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5circuit
Translation Link
4grid
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
circuit


Explanation:
Referring to the electrical circuit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-07 03:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.argjiro.net/fjalor/


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com
Translation Link
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Faleminderit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
41 mins
  -> Faleminderit, Alban.

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit, Alban.

agree  Nick Beqo
10 hrs
  -> Faleminderit, Nick.

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
10 hrs
  -> Faleminderit, Sherefedin.

agree  Elvana Moore
10 hrs
  -> Faleminderit, Elvana.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grid


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12