KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Law (general)

KQZ

English translation: Komisioni Qendror i Zgjedhjeve

11:15 Feb 6, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / abbreviation
Albanian term or phrase: KQZ
>>Megjithëse në formularin e vetëdeklarimit dorëzuar në KQZ [name] kishte pohuar se nuk ishte dënuar asnjëherë nga drejtësia shqiptare, por policinë lokale ai njihet si person që ka kryer aktivitet kriminal.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Komisioni Qendror i Zgjedhjeve
Explanation:
If the text concerns elections.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-06 11:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cec.org.al/en-us/
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MA
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Central Election Commission (CEC)
rezonb
5The Central Election Commision
Klementina Shahini
5Central Election Commission
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Parid Plaku
5Komisioni Qendror i Zgjedhjeve
Jonis Buzi, MA
5CEC Central Elections Commission
Ritvan Bicaku


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CEC Central Elections Commission


Explanation:
CEC Central Elections Commission

Ritvan Bicaku
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Komisioni Qendror i Zgjedhjeve


Explanation:
If the text concerns elections.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-06 11:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cec.org.al/en-us/

Jonis Buzi, MA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central Election Commission


Explanation:
Central Election Commission

Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Central Election Commision


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central Election Commission (CEC)


Explanation:
Komisioni qendror i zgjedhjeve = Central Election Commission

rezonb
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian