jashtëkontestimor

English translation: non-contentious procedure

Albanian term or phrase:jashtëkontestimor
English translation:non-contentious procedure
Entered by: larserik

08:15 Jun 12, 2018
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / autorizim
Albanian term or phrase: jashtëkontestimor
How would you translate 'jashtëkontestimore'?

Context (in a document from Kosova)
.... mund që të më përfaqesojë në të gjitha fazat e procedurës kontestimore, jashtëkontestimore ...

The continuation deals with court proceedings.

Googling gave me a context from Macedonian law - might help?
>>Veprimet e ndërmarra nga gjyqi jashtëkontestimor (inspektimi, ekspertiza, dëgjimi i dëshmitarëve etj.), nuk janë pa vlefshmëri në procedurën kontestimore.
larserik
Sweden
non-contentious procedure
Explanation:
http://gjk-ks.org/wp-content/uploads/vendimet/gjk_ki_48_49_1...

http://gjk-ks.org/wp-content/uploads/vendimet/gjk_ki_48_49_1...
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MA
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-contentious procedure
Jonis Buzi, MA
3extrajudicial
Juljan Gjura


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extrajudicial


Explanation:
Every proceeding that occurs out of the court.

In other words, the phrase may be like "...in all judicial and extrajudicial proceedings..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-06-12 08:44:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This text is mostly found on proxy documents issued by a notary office.

Juljan Gjura
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jonis Buzi, MA: That would be "jashtëgjyqësor". Po te ishte 'jashtegjyqesor', do te kishte thene 'jashtegjyqesor' dhe jo 'jashtekontestimor'. Si perkthyes, nuk je ne pozite te ndryshosh ate qe donte te thoshte autori, sidomos kur eshte fjala per terminologji te tille.
18 mins
  -> Mendoj se konteksti i fjalës së kërkuar është "jashtëgjyqësor" sepse kjo lloj fraze gjendet me shumicë në prokurat e posaçme.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-contentious procedure


Explanation:
http://gjk-ks.org/wp-content/uploads/vendimet/gjk_ki_48_49_1...

http://gjk-ks.org/wp-content/uploads/vendimet/gjk_ki_48_49_1...

Jonis Buzi, MA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!