KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Law/Patents

Vendbanimi, nenshtetesia

English translation: residence, citizenship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:Vendbanimi, nenshtetesia
English translation:residence, citizenship
Entered by: Monika Coulson

19:07 Nov 29, 2001
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Albanian term or phrase: Vendbanimi, nenshtetesia
Birth certificate
Joy barney
residence, citizenship
Explanation:

vendbanimi= residence;
nenshtetesia=citizenship

native speaker

Best regards,
SCOALB
Selected response from:

xxxSCOALB
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2residence, citizenshipxxxSCOALB
5Place of residence, citizenship
5vendbanimi, nenshtetesiaflaerda
5Place of residence, citizenship
5Place of residence, citizenship
5Place of residence, citizenship
5Place of residence, citizenship


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
residence, citizenship


Explanation:

vendbanimi= residence;
nenshtetesia=citizenship

native speaker

Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
1 hr

agree  Anila Mayhew
17 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Place of residence, citizenship


Explanation:
native speaker
peace
IC


Native speaker of:

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Place of residence, citizenship


Explanation:
native speaker
peace
IC


Native speaker of:

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Place of residence, citizenship


Explanation:
native speaker
peace
IC


Native speaker of:

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Place of residence, citizenship


Explanation:
native speaker
peace
IC


Native speaker of:

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Place of residence, citizenship


Explanation:
native speaker
peace
IC


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vendbanimi, nenshtetesia


Explanation:
vendbanimi=residence
nenshtetesia=citizenship

flaerda